Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Speed Weekend

June 17 @ 10:00 am - 6:00 pm

Event Navigation

Saturday 16th & Sunday 17th June 2018

Proudly presents the “Lee Smart Stock Rod National Championship” weekend

Full line up of support formulas, make a weekend of it by camping with us from 2pm on Friday the 15th June (Charges apply)

Gates open at 10am both days.

Racing on Saturday from 6pm, Sunday from 2pm

Admission Charges payable per day on the day:

Child Concession (5-13yrs) £10

General Admission (14yrs+) £20

Arena Parking per vehicle £5

Outside Car Parks per vehicle £2

Camping – £20 per unit per night, £2 per person per night over 10yrs.

Driver list as of 11.06.2018:

Rookie Banger English (Saturday) (19 Booked)

12 Terry Colwell
29 Ross Hocking
56 Lee Green
68 James Hocking
69 Mitchell Hocking
83 Ben Styles
172 Guy Anning
251 Scott Baker
278 Craig Taylor
283 Luke Robinson
366 Pete Warren
486 Alan Taylor
489 Bobby Harris
595 Ben Wall
715 Seb Burns
804 Treve Wills
853 Dave James
916 Luke Thomas
929 Sam Baker

1 Ltr Stock Cars (Saturday) (14 Booked)

24 Arron Moaty
32 Robin bishop 
45 Rory tate 
56 Mark wood 
67 Andy passey 
68 Kelvin passey 
111 Kev Beevis 
113 Stu Beevis 
321 Chris Harris 
473 Damian mair 
501 luke penfold 
502 Kav bressington
575 Perry loveday 
863 Tom Paine

 Ninja Karts (Both Days) (9 Booked)

6 charlie butler 
8 jensen kendall 
49 jensen bevan 
188 ellis snow 
196 harry matthews 
256 harry robinson 
266 ruby robinson 
388 danny butler 
718 alfie brown

 Stock Rods (Both Days) (30 Booked)

9 Chris Drake (Autospeed) 
14 Ross Montgomery (Autospeed) 
17 Stephen McCready (Nuttscorner) 
41 Stuart McKinnon (GMP) 
41 (4) James Horwell (Autospeed) 
45 Jordan Wainwright (Autospeed) 
57 Raymond Harper (Nuttscorner) 
68 Levi Robinson (Ringwood) 
71 Chris Paul (GMP) 
83 Michael Bethune (GMP) 
92 Adam Daniels (Autospeed) 
103 John Seex (PRI) 
145 Luke Cornish (PRI) 
151 Simon Vincent (Autospeed) 
166 Ash Sheppard (PRI) 
189 Kevin Watson (Barford) 
215 Danny Johnson (Ringwood) 
227 Jody Hawkins (Ringwood) 
234 Josh Murray (Ringwood) 
272 Jordan McCann (Nuttscorner) 
308 Jordan Morgan (Ringwood) 
315 Trevor Ashworth (Ringwood) 
337 Darren Waters (Autospeed) 
351 Rhys Langdown (Ringwood) 
369 Ashley Manktelow (Ringwood) 
626 Richard Edmonds (Ringwood) 
909 Justin Washer (Autospeed) 
932 Ian Thompson Snr (Nuttscorner) 
944 Callum Hosie (Autospeed) 
958 Shea Duff ( Nuttscorner)

 Thunder Rods (Saturday) (8 Booked)

007 Neil Waite
008 Alex Hallsworth
36 Joel Smith
46 Marian Stroe
55 Danny Chappell
69 Gavin Pett
77 Scott Roper
95 Jon Eyers

 Micro Bangers App Form (Sunday) (27 Booked)

5 jeff woolford 
35 leonard bowen 
63 simon dixon 
89 alex norton 
91 leonard louder 
99 haydn davis 
112 terry mellish 
128 Dan white 
136 john harris 
160 jamie warr 
162 brent shaw 
165 simon hankins 
169 rich ormston 
208 pj collins 
232 reece baggs 
241 shaun bennett 
333 matt thomas 
428 micheal jones 
428 zak torade 
593 matt boddington 
620 steven brice 
622 leon weeks 
658 adam dorse 
692 callum gubbey 
741 jamie watts 
841 Wayne watts 
998 mark caisley

Special Rods (Sunday) (11 Booked)

53 Angus Hawkins
120 andy latimer 
135 jim cannon 
181 ian mclaren 
233 jordan clark 
244 dale edwards 
335 joey cannon 
581 ryan wallace 
612 dale brace 
711 matt Gregory
913 Ashley Bates

 Junior Rods (Sunday) (7 Booked)

10 james holmes 
26 leah bennett 
29 jasz mcardle
50 Oliver Ellis 
77 rhys miles 
103 ellie thompson 
333 zak palmer

 Economy Rods (Sunday) (10 Booked)

81 mike copeland 
138 jim dixon 
154 anthony dellar
164 Daniel Lane
174 Lee young 
212 mark farrell 
242 adam yeoman
311 Lynn Pounds
395 Georgie Bull
931 Darren Wood (Prov)

Details

Date:
June 17
Time:
10:00 am - 6:00 pm